Calendar -


Showing Events for November, 2019

SMTWTFS
27th OCTOBER
28
29
30
31
1st NOVEMBER
BOPSS Volleyball Jnr Girls Champs
Yr12/13 DVCO
BOPSS Volleyball Jnr Boys
Staff v Student Debate
2
BOPSS Volleyball Jnr Girls Champs
BOPSS Volleyball Jnr Boys
3
4
Level 3 Art Exhibition
NCEA Readiness Assembly
5
Co-curricular Prizegiving
6
Junior Study Leave
7
9DCOD
Te Mana Kuratahi
9 French
8
NZQA Exams
BOPSS Junior Tennis Champs
International
9
NZQA Exams
BOPSS Volleyball Jnr Girls
10
NZQA Exams
BOPSS Volleyball Jnr Girls
11
NZQA Exams
Rainbow Springs/Minigolf
12
NZQA Exams
International
13
NZQA Exams
Yr9 & 10 Rugby
14
NZQA Exams
Junior Exams
International
15
NZQA Exams
Junior Exams
16
NZQA Exams
BOPSS Volleyball Jnr Girls
17
NZQA Exams
BOPSS Volleyball Jnr Girls
18
NZQA Exams
19
NZQA Exams
Programming Challenge
20
NZQA Exams
21
NZQA Exams
22
NZQA Exams
23
NZQA Exams
24
NZQA Exams
25
NZQA Exams
9DCOD/9DTEC
International
26
NZQA Exams
9DCOD/9DTEC
Jnr Girls Volleyball
Yr10 Auckland University
27
NZQA Exams
Jnr Girls Volleyball
11History & 11Geography
International
28
NZQA Exams
Jnr Girls Volleyball
AKO Amazing Race
International
29
NZQA Exams
Jnr Girls Volleyball
Te Maru
International
30
NZQA Exams
November2019
Fri, 1st November
 
BOPSS Volleyball Jnr Girls Champs

SVA, LSE, CH + parents

Fri, 1st November to Sat, 2nd November   Tauranga  
 
Yr12/13 DVCO

SP, JI

9:00am to 4:00pm   Taupo  
 
BOPSS Volleyball Jnr Boys

EB, DA, AX,LR

Fri, 1st November to Sat, 2nd November   Tauranga  
 
Staff v Student Debate
1:20pm    
Mon, 4th November
 
Level 3 Art Exhibition
4:00pm to 6:00pm   Library  
 
NCEA Readiness Assembly
   
Tue, 5th November
 
Co-curricular Prizegiving

LD

12:00pm    
Wed, 6th November
 
Junior Study Leave
   
Thu, 7th November
 
9DCOD

AG

12:30pm to 2:50pm   Toi Ohomai  
 
Te Mana Kuratahi

TT, RGO, TH

7:30am to 2:15pm   Mystery Creek - Hamilton  
 
9 French

HM

1:20pm to 3:00pm   Cafe de Paris  
Fri, 8th November
 
NZQA Exams
Fri, 8th November to Tue, 3rd December    
 
BOPSS Junior Tennis Champs

LD

7:30pm to 4:30pm   Papamoa  
 
International

MS, DN

  Mt Maunganui  
Sat, 9th November
 
BOPSS Volleyball Jnr Girls

SVA, LSE, CH + parents

Sat, 9th November to Sun, 10th November   Tauranga  
Mon, 11th November
 
Rainbow Springs/Minigolf

DN, KH

  Rotorua  
Tue, 12th November
 
International

DN

  Te Puia & Aquatic Centre  
Wed, 13th November
 
Yr9 & 10 Rugby

SW, LY

8:15am to 3:00pm   Puketawhero Park  
Thu, 14th November
 
Junior Exams
Thu, 14th November to Fri, 15th November    
 
International

DN, PMA

  NZ Film, Rock climbing  
Sat, 16th November
 
BOPSS Volleyball Jnr Girls

SVA, LSE, CH + parents

Sat, 16th November to Sun, 17th November   Tauranga  
Tue, 19th November
 
Programming Challenge

AG

9:00am to 4:00pm   Rotorua Library  
Mon, 25th November
 
9DCOD/9DTEC

AG or DM and could be on either day as weather dependent.

Mon, 25th November to Tue, 26th November 9:00am to 2:50pm   Toi ohomai  
 
International

DN

  Hamurana/Lake Okareka/3D Art  
Tue, 26th November
 
Jnr Girls Volleyball

SVA, LSG, + parents

Tue, 26th November to Fri, 29th November   Mt Maunganui  
 
Yr10 Auckland University

JCH

5:00am to 5:30pm   Auckland  
Wed, 27th November
 
11History & 11Geography

LY, RW, BE, JC, CL, AX

9:00am to 12:20pm   Zorb, Rotorua  
 
International

DN, KH

  Julians Berry Farm Whakatane  
Thu, 28th November
 
AKO Amazing Race

TT, TH, RGO

9:30am to 2:30pm   Rotorua  
 
International

DN & GW

  Rainbow Mountain/Kerosene Creek  
Fri, 29th November
 
Te Maru

CB, SS + helpers.

7:30am to 7:30pm   Kelly Tarltons - Auckland  
 
International

DN, KH

  Rahai Jade  
Subscribe to the calendar and the events by copying this URL and enter it into your calendar such as iCal, Google Calendar, Outlook: https://portal.whhs.school.nz/index.php/ics/school.ics